• About to buy a flat in Noida

Hi,

I have booked a flat in IITL Nimbus Hyde Park in Sector 78 Noida. It is a fresh booking direct from the developer. I have paid a booking amount of 4.5 Lakhs and signed an initial agreement. However the builder buyer agreement is different and not yet signed.

I have a copy of the builder buyer agreement which I want a lawyer (preferably dealing with Noida properties) to go through and explain to me the important parts, and any major pitfalls I should be aware of, especially the extra charges and penalties for late payments, and payment schedules.

I read this thread which got me worried https://www.indianrealestateforum.com/delhi-real-estate/t-legal-action-against-express-park-view-iitl-nimbus-greater-noida-81922.html.

Also, should I do a title search for this property as well? What would be the charges?

Thanks,
Debayan
Asked 9 months ago in Property Law from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Religion: Hindu
1) you can contact any local lawyer and have agreement vetted 

2) you should also do title search of the property 

3) legal fees vary 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27349 Answers
1486 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
You have not posted your query properly. 
The lawyers in this site are from all over the country.
If you prefer to have the services of a NOIDA based  lawyer you can pick one from this forum or can have an access directly in the locality.
Produce all the papers before the lawyer and take the opinion in person.
Or post the query here so that you can get proper opinion from lawyers here.
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17481 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27349 Answers
1486 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17481 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13586 Answers
292 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19611 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6913 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3146 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
974 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2032 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1303 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0