• Septic tank inside the 3 feet area of boundary wall

Can I construct a septic tank (only bath water) inside the three feet area between the boundary wall and my building wall?
Asked 3 years ago in Civil Law from malda, West Bengal
You need permission of municipal corporation for said purpose. Also please cross check requirement laid down for fire safety.
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
26207 Answers
1425 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
16576 Answers
153 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
26207 Answers
1425 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19256 Answers
487 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13232 Answers
281 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3731 Answers
140 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3015 Answers
45 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
948 Answers
64 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1994 Answers
23 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1353 Answers
93 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1283 Answers
66 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0