• Forgery

Dear sir,

I had taken franchisee ship from SRI AADARSH Academy, giving 50,000 rs. for organist math Olympiad in school initially they always were in contact and they higher employed too, but they did not gave payment to employees and neither sent admit cards for students that had been enrolled for Olympiad, where I sent all documents and money as per norms. since last 2 months they were not in contact when i sent mail informing legal action he called me and said sending the person with admit cards, but till date no one came, kindly suggest what legal action I can take against Mr. Satyendra Yadav who was always communication behalf SRI AADARSH and his company, as it is cleared they are avoiding this..
Asked 3 years ago in Business Law from Burdwan, West Bengal
You may prefer filing a criminal complaint in court for cheating and harassment.

thanks.
Feroz A. Shaikh
Advocate, Mumbai
216 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
File a criminal case for forgery, cheating and breach of trust.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18102 Answers
448 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Business Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
14006 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23217 Answers
1219 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18102 Answers
448 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12104 Answers
230 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5196 Answers
54 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3533 Answers
130 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
868 Answers
43 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2737 Answers
41 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Lakshmi Kanth
Advocate, Hyderabad
223 Answers
2 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1238 Answers
59 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0