• Construction on terrace right flat

R/sir,
First of all Thanks for your valuable legal advise for the right of construction at terrace right flat.
Sir, Again I would like to confirm that in the agreement only terrace right is mentioned but is not detail description regarding the construction.The word construction is not used by the developer/builder.The construction may be used by owner was told by builder in verbal.He told that you may got passed the plan from the government and do the same.othaerwise you may pay the impact fee in case of without plan permission construction.
Kindly advice agin regarding our confusion.
Asked 3 years ago in Property Law from Ahmedabad, Gujarat
It would be expedient if you get the agreement vetted by a lawyer as the manner in which a layman and lawman interpret legal terminology is entirely different.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19611 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
I cannot give you any guideline without perusing the agreement.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19611 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27370 Answers
1488 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17511 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13602 Answers
292 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19611 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6913 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3156 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
974 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2032 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1306 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0