• Notice from supreme court of india

I am an Exserviceman served for 25 years in the Army.I have received a notice from the supreme court of India against a small plot of land in my native village in greater noida  which is to be acquired by greater Noida Auth for its purposes.I am fin weak cant face SC,I have not been given any piece of land from gram sabha land AS GIVEN TO THE EXSERVIVICE MEN AS PER PROVISIONS,I had 890 sQuare metre piece of agriculture land which have already been acquired GRENO AUTH.now they want to ruin me by acquiring my plot also. kindly help me.
Asked in Property Law from Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
You can get in touch with the undersigned. I am willing to take this up as a pro bono case.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Please contact for assistance.

Kind Regards
Setu Niket
Advocate
Delhi
Setu Niket
Advocate, New Delhi
47 Answers
20 Consultations

4.2 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18651 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28432 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13913 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7270 Answers
82 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2069 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0