• Cost for importing wine

I would like to know the overall cost of importing wine aw well as champagne in Mumbai including licensing, taxes or other duties.
Asked in Business Law from Mumbai, Maharashtra
Depends upon the quantity in and the country from which the same is imported.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Basic Value + Basic Custom Duty 100% + Education Cess 3%
Pawan Kumar
Advocate, Chandigarh
6 Answers
1 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Business Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18762 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28575 Answers
1550 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13959 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7309 Answers
83 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3997 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, Lucknow
87 Answers
1 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0