• Document Retrieval

What is the process of retrieving documents (Valuation and mapping/graph) from a governing/municipal body if one of the shareholder is denying to produce copies of the property.
Asked 3 years ago in Property Law from Kolkata, West Bengal
Apply for a certified copy.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19108 Answers
484 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
16311 Answers
151 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
25934 Answers
1412 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19108 Answers
484 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13142 Answers
280 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6409 Answers
71 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2960 Answers
45 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
944 Answers
62 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1986 Answers
23 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1349 Answers
93 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1276 Answers
64 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0