• My land is in kharadi sno56/6 and it is classified in type 2

My land is in kharadi sno56/6 and it is classified in type 2, On this land GOVT.  Has sanctionned BD1 and PMt reservation as per development plan. In this case while placing the file for tdr should I have to clear this land from class 2 to 1? And for that how much % I have to pay to GOVT? The ready reconer value is rs3840 per square meter.
Asked 12 months ago in Property Law from pune, Maharashtra
Religion: Hindu
kindly consult a local architect in this regard 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
25905 Answers
1411 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
16279 Answers
151 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
25905 Answers
1411 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19108 Answers
484 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13128 Answers
280 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6391 Answers
71 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2960 Answers
45 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
944 Answers
62 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1986 Answers
23 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1343 Answers
93 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1275 Answers
64 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0