• I want to own my house again

i had given my separate house for rent to a constable on 1/1/12  aur usne uski rakhel ko us makan par rakh diya 10 month tak to us constable ne kiraya diya aur 1/11/12 se rent bandh kar diya aur makan khali kar kar chala gaya aur jo ladies rah rahi hai wo khali nai kar rahi hai makan 14 month se kiraya nai diya hai jo 2500 har month ka hai......us ladies ki 2 girls hai 17,18 years ki aur ek boy hai 20 years ka......sir wo makan khali nai kar rahi hai.police compalin kari to police ne bola court case hai
sir hum bhut dukhi hai humko makan par bhi nai ane deti hai wo bolti hai aoge to rap attenpt laga dungi..............collector aur police dono nai sun rahi hai kya karein
Asked 3 years ago in Business Law from Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
File a case for the eviction of your landlord.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18049 Answers
445 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Please file a FIR in local police station thru Registered post.
Pawan Kumar
Advocate, Chandigarh
6 Answers
1 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Business Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
13902 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23087 Answers
1212 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18049 Answers
445 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12027 Answers
226 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5136 Answers
54 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3513 Answers
129 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
868 Answers
43 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2693 Answers
41 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Lakshmi Kanth
Advocate, Hyderabad
221 Answers
2 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1232 Answers
59 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0