• Defamation without proof, harassment, cheating and torture

I am an experienced single woman engineer, domain investor, small business owner with foreign customers who faced no problem for nearly 40 years till 2010 when the indian government started monitoring Paypal receipts by indian exporters . Allegedly bribed by google, tata, some powerful dishonest greedy careless cbi, R&AW, ntro, security agency  officials started making completely false allegations against me  without any proof at all to destroy competition, acquire talent and technology cheaply.

 After nearly 6 years of putting me under surveillance, these officials have not got any proof to support their extremely malicious allegations, though I have suffered great losses and endured great pain due to their carelessness and incompetence. The advertising I sell in direct competition with google adwords, and I have received an email from competition commission of india to be party to the case against google, as it used unethical methods to destroy competition, financially and reputation wise, to maintain the 95%+ market share in India 

My retirement saving documents of twenty years were stolen  without a court order or legally valid reason by these officials and I have been verbally told by law enforcement officials, detectives, post office, bank staff,   that some government security or intelligence agency officials are keeping the money without a court order or legally valid reason. I have wasted a lot of time and money trying to retrieve my hard earned savings, hiring and meeting detectives, lawyers, activists, yet no one has helped.

These officials continue to spread false malicious stories for more than 5 years, without any proof at all, wasting indian tax payer money for personal gain and corporate goals. These officials do not have the honesty or courage to face me, and make the allegations in writing so that I can defend myself or end the atrocities. However these lies and defamatory allegations are being misused to cheat, exploit and torture me using hitech radiation weapons  causing very great pain. I have been told that I am being used for non consensual human experiments like clinical trials causing very great pain like nazi germany atrocities on jews making it difficult to lead a normal life

 Some powerful fraud ntro officials who were my btech 1993 EE engineering college classmates are pretending to know me very well to steal my impressive resume for their mediocre lazy greedy fraud inexperienced friends, to get these fraud friends extremely lucrative R&AW/CBI jobs with great powers and salary at my expense. However these fraud ntro officials refuse to communicate with me, after repeatedly misusing my name,  despite wasting time  trying to contact these ntro officials on phone/email, and I have been denied the opportunities and information I deserved. 

If they do not want to communicate with me or otherwise, they have no right to falsely claim that their lazy greedy inexperienced mediocre friends with no savings, own my investment and have my impressive resume. They also routing all my correspondence to their fraud friends working in R&AW/CBI impersonating me making it difficult to get any help. They are also rewarding all the people who cheat, defame, exploit me, giving them fake references of my btech 1993 EE degree like a young goan fraud siddhi who commited corporate espionage, nayanshree who cheated me of my hard earned money . I would like to know the names, designation, location of the ntro officials who are involved in resume theft, defamation, theft of savings, cheating, exploitation. 

Already ebay, hosting companies, bsnl, sbi, mutual funds, paypal and other companies have been allegedly duped by these fraud powerful ntro officials who are misusing my name, resume,  investment for their personal gain. The ntro officials  do not have the honesty to openly admit that their lazy greedy inexperienced mediocre friends who they have got R&AW/CBI jobs have no savings, investment, or Paypal account . My correspondence including emails, smses, phone calls, postal mail are diverted and stolen to their friends and relatives working in CBI/R&AW  by these officials without a legally valid reason making it difficult to earn a living.  

 I have a credit card, yet all the payment which I make online, powerful dishonest intelligence officials falsely claim is made by the fraud R&AW/CBI employees who are impersonating me to get a salary, great powers, though I alone pay the  credit card bill. These fraud  R&AW/CBI employees and their associates have been defaming me, wasting indian tax payer money, falsely spreading rumors that I am unemployed, have no income and that these lazy fraud R&AW/CBI employees own my business, including domain names when actually these fraud R&AW/CBI employees actually do not do any work or invest money online.

 In Panaji,  Goa I am in great pain almost daily due to hitech human rights abuses,as the fraud criminal intelligence and security agencies falsely claim that the lazy fraud R&AW/CBI employees own my domain names, websites, associated Paypal account, though these fraud women do not spend any money, do not do any work online or my Paypal account. 

Please let me know the options to end the misuse of my name by ntro officials , find out the extent of the problems they have created and end the resume theft.Please indicate the procedure to find out the names, designation, location of the fraud ntro, cbi, R&AW, security agency officials who are harassing, defaming without proof, torturing me, wasting indian tax payer money, what are the exact allegations they are making against me, so that can I end the slander, torture, denial of fundamental rights to privacy, health, to earn a living and retrieve my retirement savings of twenty years
Asked 10 months ago in Criminal Law from Panaji, Goa
Religion: Hindu
1. You have lots of remedies under the Indian legal framework to remedy this state arbitrariness under the guise of surveillance, which are apparently not adopted or pursued by you. Any allegation of destroying competition, etc has to be substantiated by some semblance of evidence against you by the investigating agencies. No part of your earnings can be attached unless there is a criminal conviction for illegal acquisition of wealth or there is an order passed by the civil court. If there was some evidence against you then your criminal prosecution would have been launched a long back.

2. Coming to the remedies, you can seek injunction from the civil court against the govt to restrain it from harassing you further and also illegally attaching your earnings. The part of your earnings, which has been been stolen, can be sought to be released by seeking a positive direction from the civil court. A criminal prosecution for defamation and a lawsuit for compensation can also be filed by you to remedy the loss of reputation and earnings. All these remedies, can be adopted simultaneously.

3. Consult a lawyer personally.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18088 Answers
447 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
From your contents it can be seen that you have been put to face lot of hardships and suffer humiliation to satisfy their illegal and wrongful gains.
Well you can approach legally to this issue.
You may file a permanent or mandatory injunction suit seeking to restrain the ntro or any other organisation from interfering into your personal, professional  and career related issues including meddling with your resume and other allegations you have leveled in the above paragraphs. 
You may even approach human rights commission for abusing their power to violate your rights.
You have plenty of remedies through law, you must explore the possibilities and avenues to safeguard yourself from such technical onslaughts.
Take the help of a seasoned and a skilled lawyer who may be able to guide you properly on all such further issues.
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
13969 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
How to get an injunction against officials working in intelligence and security agencies especially ntro?
You cannot even file an injunction suit against an unknown person or a group merely on your guesses.



How to find out the designation, location of the officials in the government agencies,
Visit the concerned department in person and extract the details from some officials of the department.


Should I write to the national security advisor to whom these intelligence and security agencies are reporting to, to end the problems?
You can write but you may be advised to approach police for this purpose.



How to find a lawyer who is willing to take up a case against  the extremely powerful security and intelligence agencies.
Contact a local popular and well known lawyer through whom you shall get the desired information.








T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
13969 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
1. You can seek injunction against Union of India and all its instrumentalities if you do not have evidence to zero down on the faces behind the curtain. Injunction is sought to prevent the breach of a perpetual duty, a duty to honour the fundamental and statutory rights of a citizen of India. Compensation can be awarded only if the breach of right is proved. The remedy of criminal law is also available to you but it is intrinsically linked with the finding of a civil court as the faces are not identifiable at this stage. 

2. It is not possible for me to believe that lawyers are not willing to be engaged against Union of India and its instrumentalities. Any lawyer with a sound legal practice would not care two hoots about these people. What can IB or RAW do to any lawyer? How can they stop him from practising law? So this comes as a surprise to say the least. Be that as it may, you may engage a lawyer from outside Panaji if this is the case.

3. Your case presents a very complicated set of facts which needs to be examined critically. So I will suggest you to talk personally to a lawyer. 
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18088 Answers
447 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
13969 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18088 Answers
447 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12084 Answers
228 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5186 Answers
54 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3523 Answers
130 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
868 Answers
43 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Atulay Nehra
Advocate, Noida
434 Answers
15 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2735 Answers
41 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1911 Answers
19 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1950 Answers
65 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0