• Trust property v/s private property

Actually I would name my family members with alphabet. 
Mr A had purchased 2 properties both together at same place. At the time of purchasing he had made family trust on 1 of the property, since when he had his three child I.e Mr. B, Mr C, Mr D .
while at the mean time he cancel the family trust on the first property and gave that property to Mr B . But after the death of Mr A , his wife was knowing about the family trust and she was unknown that his husband had given his property to hia eldest son mr B, so when she camed to  know about his  son has a owner he force Mr B to make a trust with her .I.e mr A wife and mr B made a trust .
so after the death of  mr B his wife sons and daughters putted there names on the property card of the said property. But mr A wife removed there names and again made a trust with mr C  and Mr D which is illegeal , as Mr A was the real owner of said property.  Now mr C and mr D are stating that there father had made family trust on said property and they are just following that trust. So if mr B Sons and daughters file a case against mr C and mr D  what will judgement they can get
Asked 3 years ago in Property Law from Mumbai, Maharashtra
it appears to be an hypothetical query far divorced from reality . better contact a local lawyer and take his opinion . the various document as mentioned by you have to be gone into before giving any opinion
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27206 Answers
1477 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
thanks for your appreciation
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27206 Answers
1477 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17343 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27206 Answers
1477 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13547 Answers
291 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19555 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6864 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3146 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
969 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2022 Answers
23 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1296 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
822 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0