• Discharge of Duties from Tahsaildar(Revenue Officer)

Sir,I am from sindhudurg District of Maharashtra State.
Sir The Tahasildar of Our Taluka has given an Illegal permission for Non Aggriculture resident permission  of a land , without consent of coowner on 7/12 extract and without enquiry of Town planning authority, not also taking Power of attorney of concerned land owner,and without the NOC of the concerned Grampanchayat and District Health Officer.  .and so sir i think so that he has failed to dischrge his duties and performed an fraud. I want to file an criminal action against the same , so sir plz. guide me as how i can?
Asked in Criminal Law from My Querry, Maharashtra
Criminal action u/s 219/220 of IPC can be maintained against that Tahasildar.
Soumya Kundu
Advocate, Kolkata
87 Answers
0 Consultations

4.5 on 5.0

make a complaint in writing to DM /DCabout the facts
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

1. File a declaratory suit praying for declaration that the said land is agrcultural land and direction upon the tehshilder to correct the mistake made by him,

2. Also file an application u/O 39 Rule 1 & 2 praying for an injunction restraing the other pserson in treating the land as non-agricultural land.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13962 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18781 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13962 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7314 Answers
84 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3997 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
831 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1385 Answers
104 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0