• Blro mutation

Dear Sirs,

I want to make BLRO MUtation for my house , located in gariya , kamalgazi. I am misguided by so many brokers in sonarpur BLRO office. I want an honest and efficient Advocate in sonarpur/gariya area who is capable of doing BLRO mutation.
Asked in Property Law from Kolkata, West Bengal
you can contact Mr barman / Mr Ganguly from this website who are lawyers practising in Kolkata
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28487 Answers
1544 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

BLRO mutation does not require help of a lawyer.
If you spare some time, you can also do the same.
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7289 Answers
82 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

For getting your property mutated with the B.L. & L.R.O please follow the following steps:
a. Pay khajna upto date 
b. Fill up the mutation form in compliance with the 644 notification and file the same along with the listed documents to the B.L. & L.R.O.
c. Wait for two months and if the B.L. & L.R.O. fails and neglects to mutate the property, move the Court for appropriate order

Note: This B.L. & L.R.O. mutation will not be a technical challenge unless there is dispute in  your property papers but as the B.L. & L.R.O. prefers to harass the public these mutation needs lots of time and patience.
For any further inquiry feel free to write to me.
Prithwish Ganguli
Advocate, Kolkata
21 Answers
12 Consultations

4.6 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18693 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28487 Answers
1544 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13926 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7289 Answers
82 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0