• Case about 66(2) IT Act 2000 and 406,379,411,419,420,467,468

??????? 
???? 26 ??? 2012 ?? ?????? ????? ????? ?? ?????? ???? ?? ???? ??? ???????? ?? ???? ??? .??? ?? 66(2)it act 2000 ?? 406 ,379 ,419,420,411,467,468, ?? ??? ??? ???? ?? .??? ????  ?? ?????????? ?? ??? ??? ?? ???????? ????? ?? ?? ?? act ?? ?? ???? 2009 ??? ?????? ?? ??? ?? .????? ?????????? ?? ????????? ?? ??? .??? ??? ????? ?????????? ?? ??? ???? ??? ?? ????? ?? ?? ??? ????? ???? ???? ?? ???????? act ??? ?? ???? ??? ???? ?? ??? .?????? ???? ???? ????? ????? ??? ????????? ?? ??? ?? .
??? ??????? ?? ?? ????? ????? ?? ?? act ???? ?? ?? ?? ???? ?? ??? ???? ??? ????? ?? ???? ?? 
?? ????? act ??? ?? ?? ????? ???? .
??????? 66(2)it act 2000 hacking with computer ???? ?? ?? ?? ??? ????? .
??????? ?? ???? ???? ?? ????? ?? ??????? ???.

Thanks
dinesh singh
Asked 1 year ago in Criminal Law from mau, Uttar Pradesh
Religion: Hindu
Instead of asking the lawyers to call you, it will be better if you choose a lawyer from this portal and call them by following the procedure meant for phone consultation with a particular lawyer, so that you can have a personal satisfaction too by talking to a particular lawyer of your choice based on your assessment on him/her. 
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
15247 Answers
139 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
1. If a FIR has been registered under the sections of IT Act and IPC then seek anticipatory bail at first to avoid your arrest and thereafter contest the case on merits. 

2. No FIR can be registered under a dead law. Seek bail and then move to HC for quashing.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18828 Answers
472 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
The court can dismiss the case as you are being prosecuted under a dead law. You should move the Allahabad HC for the quashing of the case.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18828 Answers
472 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
It is not only section 66(2) of  IT act, you have charged with the offences in other sections of IPC too hence there in reliability to your statement.  No doubt the supreme court has passed the orders that the amendment to IT act and section 66 is held invalid and if any cases filed under the said case alone to be dismissed, if there are any other sections included in the said fir or charge sheet, the entire case will not be dismissed, so  you have to face the trial. 
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
15247 Answers
139 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Yes, you have advantage on this account. File a quashing petition in high court.
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5839 Answers
63 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
15247 Answers
139 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18828 Answers
472 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12706 Answers
261 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5839 Answers
63 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3628 Answers
137 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Atulay Nehra
Advocate, Noida
522 Answers
18 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2871 Answers
43 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
916 Answers
54 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1946 Answers
19 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1323 Answers
89 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0