• Regarding ignou-viep course ::requesting

Respected sir,
                     I am doing my b.tech from ignou viep course.At present  this course is facing LPA 755/2013 .At the time of joining i had asked the ignou student support querie, they said this is a flexible part time course for especially job holders.so i had joined in electrical branch and i am in final year now.
                    i had joined in this couse with lot of hopes in ignou .what can i do now , i had attemped 3 years exams and invested lot of money 25,000 per semister  on this course ...will high court will think of students carrier .will court allow the previous batch students to complete this course.kindly,tell me what can i do now.
                                                            thanking you sir
Asked in Constitutional Law from Khammam, Andhra Pradesh
you have stated that At present  this course is facing LPA 755/2013 . what do you mean by said statement . please clarify
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28450 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

since the case is subjudice in HC wait for results of said petition . HC wont leave students in a lurch . they should not suffer for mess created by IGNOU . the students can file intervenor applications in the present LPA 775/2012 so that their academic career dosent suffer
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28450 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Constitutional Lawyers

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28450 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
519 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7270 Answers
82 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1380 Answers
102 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
2000 Answers
81 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
220 Answers
4 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nahush Khubalkar
Advocate, Nagpur
56 Answers
9 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Nishant Bora
Advocate, Jodhpur
111 Answers
32 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0