• recruitment in govt. appointment

Dear sir,
I am bijaya kumar sahoo wants to know that 
IS SEBC/OBC CANDIDATES CAN NOT BE CONSIDERED UNDER GENERAL CATEGORIES/UR CATEGORIES....

sir there is an advt in recruitment of junior lecturer in physics by opsc and here one post is vacant of physically handicapped person but there is no vacancies in sebc category. I am belongs to physically handicapped person as well as sebc category. enen if I am secured much more mark than one selected candidate still he is selected under PH-UR category but I am not consider under PH category. Regarding that when I go to the honourble court court give stay order on that but still they appoint that candidate violating the court order. Latter they reply that PH-SEBC candidates can not be selected under PH-UR category and this is according to Supreme court order.
sir selected candidate secured only 66 marks(written- 46marks+ viv 20 marks) but i am secured 197marks(written 152 marks+viv 45 marks). he is selected under PH category where as securing more marks I am not selected under PH category.

Sir please help me..... 
this is about my career .. about my life... 
sir please
Asked in Constitutional Law from Bhubaneswar, Odisha
1) it is your case that  you are physically handicapped as well as sebc candidate but you were not considered for appointment in general category although your marks were more than selected candidate . 

2) you obtained stay against appointment yet in violation of court orders appointment was done . 

3) since case is pending in court wait for decision of court on this regard . 

4) you can also take contempt of court proceedings against the authorities  for violation of court orders .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28387 Answers
1541 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Constitutional Lawyers

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28387 Answers
1541 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7253 Answers
81 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1380 Answers
102 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
2000 Answers
81 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
220 Answers
4 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nahush Khubalkar
Advocate, Nagpur
56 Answers
9 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Nishant Bora
Advocate, Jodhpur
111 Answers
32 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0