• Property Issue in Hyderabad between sibling brothers

The dispute has arose between two brothers on a property from their parents. As per the affidavit the property will be shared between the two brothers equally after her mothers death. Now the issue is that the elder brother is suffering from a serious illness and in order to cover his medical expenses he would like to sell his part of the property share before the death of her mother. This ended in dispute as the younger brother is not willing to sell the property before her mothers death. So in other words the elder brother's survival is dependent on the sale of the property. Please kindly let me know how this can be solved. Going by law will take considerate time which is not an optimal solution with the elder brothers medical condition. Please kindly share your thoughts at mveerendra@aol.in
Asked in Property Law from Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
younger brother can purchase elder brother share in property .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28413 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18616 Answers
175 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28413 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7262 Answers
81 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
995 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2068 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0