• Unknown person forcefully entered my home at 11.30 in the night

I am the resident of 3-6-518, Flat No:201, Sai Pragati Towers, Himayat Nagar, Hyderabad. Staying since March 2013 on rental. On 19th December 2013 a unknown person forcefully entered in my home at night 11.30 along with his wife and forcefully searching in my home for intercom phone. According to that person, he had a doubt on myself and my brother that we are doing disturbing to him and his family members by doing fake phone calls through intercom. And he told that since day 1 he was having dout on my family only. He also enquired many times about my family members with security people. He always suspicious on us.

After that, I cleared him that we are receiving fake calls on intercom phone daily more than 20 calls.  Then he went and next morning he clarify that some other persons are doing fake calls. He didn't take any action on them. Instead he made a lot of trouble to my family and my family members didn't sleep whole night.

So, I request you to please suggest me in this case. Shall, I proceed further by sending lawyer notice to him as a safety precaution for my family.
Asked 3 years ago in Civil Law from Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
You can issue him a lawyer's notice or sure.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19611 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27370 Answers
1488 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17525 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13602 Answers
292 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19611 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3814 Answers
151 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3156 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
974 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2032 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1306 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0