• Document surname problem

sir ma problem is that in ma 10h ma name is simran kaur where as in all other certificate upto graduation it is simran kaur saluja including ma id and i have got job in bank with name simran kaur saluja.. so how can i solve this problem so that i don't face problem in document verification..please repl soon.. thanking u
Asked in Civil Law from Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
1) what is name in your birth certificate . please clarify 

2) if you want change in school leaving certificate you will have to move court for necessary reliefs .as CBSE wont make any changes after expiry of 2 years from date of passing school
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28472 Answers
1543 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

if you have given  notice  in newspapers and also in official gazette that they are one and same person it should suffice .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28472 Answers
1543 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

thanks for your appreciation . it should not create any problems in document verifcation since it is mentioned that simran kaur and simran kaur saluja are one and same person .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28472 Answers
1543 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18679 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28472 Answers
1543 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13923 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3997 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0