• Someone copied my blog content

Hi,

Some one has copied my Blog content and publishing and using for their own interest. He has changed some order as well and font style. How i can log case against him.

Please suggest me how i can save my content for copying as well 

Thanks,
Akash
Asked in Intellectual Property from PUne, Maharashtra
Hi, have you registered your blog in patent or trade mark then you can issue legal notice and file a case for copying your blog.
Pradeep Bharathipura
Advocate, Bangalore
4204 Answers
153 Consultations

4.3 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Intellectual Property Lawyers

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, Lucknow
87 Answers
1 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
220 Answers
4 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Sandeep Hegde
Advocate, Bangalore
387 Answers
104 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Sidharth Das
Advocate, Kolkata
21 Answers
1 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Sudershani Ray
Advocate, New Delhi
192 Answers
31 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Deepak Tiwari
Advocate, New Delhi
40 Answers
8 Consultations

4.7 on 5.0

Advocate Buvaneswari
Advocate, Chennai
24 Answers
12 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

Pradeep Bharathipura
Advocate, Bangalore
4204 Answers
153 Consultations

4.3 on 5.0