• Signed consent

Dear Sir,

There are few tenants in our building who have signed consent document for redevelopment. There are few who are opting for consent term in court. Is there any possibility if we can also get others who had already signed consent also enter into consent term.

Please advice. We need someone to guide on this we don't want to revoke consent but want it to be registered in court along with others.

Kind Regards,
Zeba
Asked in Intellectual Property from Mumbai, Maharashtra
Hi, tenants may enter into agreement with owner of the building.
2. For the consent given before the court I can't understand. If the matter is before the court then only both the parties may enter compromise.
Pradeep Bharathipura
Advocate, Bangalore
4204 Answers
153 Consultations

4.3 on 5.0

Are you taking about compromise when you are staying about consent term before the court?

 If ask the tenants are party to the sir pending before court or are represented by one person then it is possible that everyone signs a consent term.
Shaveta Chaudhary (Sanghi)
Advocate, Chandigarh
821 Answers
60 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Intellectual Property Lawyers

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, Lucknow
87 Answers
1 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
220 Answers
4 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Sandeep Hegde
Advocate, Bangalore
387 Answers
104 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Sidharth Das
Advocate, Kolkata
21 Answers
1 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Sudershani Ray
Advocate, New Delhi
192 Answers
31 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Deepak Tiwari
Advocate, New Delhi
40 Answers
8 Consultations

4.7 on 5.0

Advocate Buvaneswari
Advocate, Chennai
24 Answers
12 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

Pradeep Bharathipura
Advocate, Bangalore
4204 Answers
153 Consultations

4.3 on 5.0