• I want to know senior advocate for dwarka district court

best senior advocate for dwarka court for criminal case against property forgery....
Asked 3 years ago in Criminal Law from New Delhi, Delhi
You need not engage a senior lawyer  throughout the trial. Engage a good criminal lawyer and if necessary engage senior for arguments..
H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
526 Answers
141 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
You necessarily don't need a senior lawyer to present your case in Dwarka court, it is recommended that a regular trial lawyer can handle your matter and a senior lawyer can be engaged according to the requirement.

Feel free to contact on 9873109672 for assistance.
Setu Niket
Advocate, New Delhi
47 Answers
20 Consultations
4.2 on 5.0
Senior always doesn't mean winning.Its question of interest by advocate and devotion of time.
Anil Gupta
Advocate, New Delhi
180 Answers
41 Consultations
4.3 on 5.0
Dear Querist
contact a lawyer of your choice personally with all the documents and discuss with him/her and if satisfied then go further otherwise meet another
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3812 Answers
151 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17451 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13577 Answers
291 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19587 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6906 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3812 Answers
151 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3146 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
972 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2029 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1359 Answers
96 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0