Dowry harassment,domestic violence

I state that my marriage was performed on jan/2013 as per muslim personal law at Hyderabad,India. I state that after the marriage I joined my in-laws house along with all my dahej articles jewellery etc., where my mother inlaw and sister in-law took control on all my dahej articles, jewellery, clothes,personal belongings and started harassing me by passing remarks,with in 1 month of my marriage my husband went back to australia (who is the citizen of australia) without informing my family.In the absence of my husband mother in law, sister inlaw and brother inlaw increased the harassment upon me, apart from mental harassment they started physical torture upon me by demanding rupees 2lakhs(RS 2,00,000) additional dowry, new sofaset, dinning tabel , micro oven, further gold jewellery. my parents has given the dinning tabel micro wave oven and gold jewellery after the marriage by they demands but they failed to give the additional dowry 2 lakhs(Rs 2,00,000) and sofaset due to there bad financial conditions. When I expressed my inability as recently my parents incurred heavy expenditure in my marriage they became Wild and increased there harassment and gave threat that if they demands are not fulfilled they will burn me with petrol or by giving electric shocks and declared my death as accident. I state that due to the continuous torture my health badly effected and deteriorated day by day,my inlaws did not allow me either visit my parents house or my parents were allowed to see me at my inlaws house, my mother in law and sister inlaw forced me to do the household work from early morning to latenight and allowed me to sleep only at 3 o'clock midnight, they neither provided proper food nor water for drinking due to this continuous torture I suffered with physical and mental torture and went into depression. on getting this information my father and brother came to my inlaws house, forcibly on may/2013 on seeing my bad condition they decided to take me to their house, but my mother in law sister in-law and brother in-law did not allowed me to go along with my father inspite of their humble request, finally they forcibly obtained my signatures and thumb impression on papers and my father and brother were also coerced to sign on the said paper as my condition was critical and there is risk to my life. I state that immediately on the way to my parents house I lodged a complain with the police hyderabad, India. And even undergone treatment in a private clinic. All my belongings are in the custody of my husband and inlaws. I request you kindly to please help me out in my case and my husband is presently living in australia he is a citizen of australia. since from 4 years he never contact me personally and he was not arrested and he is absconding since the case was reporting, presenting he is staying in australia. He is wanted in criminal number 102/2013 U/S 498(A),506 Indian penalcode and 3,4 DOWRY PROHIBITION ACT 1961 OF PS.