My Employer Hold my Salary and Bonus during my Medical leave

Sir, I am working in a newspaper firm in Orissa as a Asst.Manager (Press). On June I met an accident on my way to press and my left elbow was injured. I have undergone surgery and Doctor advised me for two months leave after i got discharged from Hospital. I have informed my higher authority about my leave and submit my Medical leave to them. After my follow up treatment Doctor advised me to extend my treatment till 15th Oct 2016. I have inform my authority accordingly. During my medical leave my Employer hold my salary and when I went to join in my duty my higher authority told me not to join the duty and told me that they have appoint a person in my post. Now my MD told me to come back to H.O and I ll adjust you here. During Puja bonus also my Employer hold my Bonus. I want you sir please advice me how I will get back my 5 months salary and my Bonus from my Employer. Will it be possible to file a Labour case against the employer. If so please let me know the procedure. I will be grateful if you send me your valuable suggestion to my mail pramanikgp@gmail.com. Thanks and regards, Gyan Prakash Pramanik