Hello, Sir/ Madam I need your help to gain some knowledge regarding law of maintenance for woman and two girl child.when this case happed with me i was totally a housewife in 2009. my inlaws tried to kill me by burning me but luckily i saved i file d a case in police station and there police incharge signed a compromise between me and my husband and inlaws, saying that going further will cause lots of disturbance in our lives. As my father was a heart patient and my mother was also sick they agreed to this and a compromise was signed in written saying that my husband will take care of me and my kids but again they tortured me and ther was no help from there side rather they always demanded for more things to be bought by me from my parents.This was one of reason to try to burn me. After lots of time i refused to bring anything from my parental house and on that they all threw me out of their house saying sign a divorce and go from here. i refused to sign on later they dint allow me to live in their house. I with my two minor kids came to my father home and as my husband dint take my kids responsibility their studies and other requiremment i filled for maintenance after one year court passed an order for interim maintenance which he is not paying regularly. but in the meanwhile i got a local self government job in municipality. So here i want to know whether my kids are eligible for maintenace if yes then how much maintainance and whether all their expenses will be met by their father or not. i know i will not get any mantenance but i want a fair decision towards my kids who have legal rights for all this because kids are from both of us. How much maintenance two minor girl kid will get from their father working as income tax inspector because i dont want that due to our conflict the life of my kids will become hell. i want them to rise up and up in their career as well as in everything. for all this one need security and as their father is well employed and capable enough he should take their responsibility till they stand on their feet or get married, but he is ignoring so please help me to get more knowledge in this field. Thank you