Builder delaying the flat to handover

Hello, I have bought a flat from Builder(Yoga Venkata Sai Bhaveswara Constructions, Hydernagar, Hyderabad) in July'2016 and registered by paying 25 lakhs(Loan from Bank). It's been 4 months and still not handed over the flat to me, i have been following since 1 month and he says will be completed in 10 days or so. By 31-Oct-16, i have finished my notice for my rent house and have to vacate, as the builder requested for 10 more days to complete, hence i've requested my house owners to stay till 11-Nov-16. For every 2 days i am following with builder saying i have to vacate the house and will occupy my flat on 10-Nov-16, but when i called today he started changing his words that you shouldn't tell me now before 2 days and i cannot finish by 10-Nov-16. My worry is every time the communication has been passed to him on 10-Nov-16 and he accepted but last minute he is changing his words, which is not fair. I have no choice to vacate my rent house on 11-Nov-16(Friday) and occupy the unfinished flat and suffer mental tensions. Not sure what kind of action can be taken against builder. Can some one suggest me? Pending from Builder : Have to fit doors, commodes, electrical switches, taps, etc. and my flat is in 5th floor, till now no lift provided, not sure how many months he takes to complete lift.