Complaint against a placement agent for fake documentation.

Hello sir/ mam, I am a sailor , working as a officer onboard a ship. 3-4 moths before I paid 2.8 lakh Rs to this agent by online bank transfer and by cheque too , for upgradation of my certificates . I applied for Honduras COC , As per the information mentioed on Honduras gov official website and on other respective institutes official website , it will take 5- 7 working days for verification of previous documents and about 15-20 for getting hard cover and other bunch of original certificates . Few days before the agent sent me jpg image of my COC certificate . I tried to verify my certificate wrt certificate number ,on the official website of Honduras government but no result found . In practical , after 4-5 days Honduras maritime update their database so you can verify your certificate after 4- 5 days from date of issued. Date of issue mentioned on my certificate is 5th oct 2016 , but till now I am unable to verify my certificate. So now I want to register a complaint against that fraud agent . Please advice . I hold all proofs like bank statements , cheque details , office address , sms and whatsapp msgs , call logs and all call recordings , photos and respective phone numbers . Thanking you .