Contempt of Court by Ministry of HRD, Government of India

In the 2012 CIVIL APPEAL NO. 9048 OF 2012 (Arising out of SLP (C) No. 26086 of 2012) Parshavanath Charitable Trust & Ors. Versus All India Council for Tech. Edu & Ors, The Supreme Court Judgement had declared a Schedule for Counselling and Admission Sessions for IITs and NITs. The Judgement mentioned "Last date upto which students can be admitted against vacancies arising due to any reason (no student should be admitted in any institution after the last date under any quota) :15th August" and "The admission to academic courses should start, as proposed, by 1st August of the relevant year. The seats remaining vacant should again be duly notified and advertised. All seats should be filled positively by 15th August" and "Thus, we approve these admission dates and declare it to be the law which shall be strictly adhered to by all concerned and none of the authorities shall have the power or jurisdiction to vary these dates of admission" Unfortunately, There were over 3195 Vacant seats in IITs/NITs, and MHRD(via JoSAA and CSAB, which are two bodies set up by the ministry to handle admission process) declared on 9th August,on their official webiste that they shall take no further step to fill up the seats,despite there being the Supreme Court Judgement. I wish to file a Contempt Petition in Supreme Court against this action of HRD Ministry. I am a student affected by this and I wish to fetch all deprived students admission as was guranteed by the Supreme Court Order. Need a bit of advice on how to proceed with this. Also would like to ask if we can pray for a remedial measure, that is a verdict from the court which will ensure admission of the deprived students this year, in the prayer clause of the Contempt Petition. Thanks in advance.