Can we chalange the selection through Interview in Court ?

Dear Sir, Myself Dr. Priyadarshi Upadhyay, Ph.D. from I.I.T. Roorkee. I basically belongs from Uttarakhand. I am challenging the selection of Scientist/Engineer SC in Uttarakhand Space Application Center under the Advertisement No. 1/ Recruitment/ 2013. As I am Ph.D. from I.I.T. Roorkee and M.Tech. from B.I.T. Mesra Ranchi the prestigious Institutes of India, in the area of space application. I have a total of 5 high impact factor peer reviewed reputed journal papers. Further, I have published several papers in the International Conferences. Govt of India has given me the scholarship in both M.Tech. and Ph.D.. I have also visited Beijing,China for the full expenditure of the DST, Govt. of India, to attend an International conference. I did M.Sc. in Physics and qualified CSIR NET and GATE 2005 and GATE 2006 (all India rank 182). Furthermore, I have the experience to working with DRDO, I.I.T. Roorkee, Industry (IL&FS) and Teaching (Himgiri Zee Univ Dehradun and Shoolini University, Solan). However, the selection committee has ignored my profile for the selection, after having very good interview. Their selection was very disappointing. They have selected the people of non technical ( Not having the expertise of the Digital image processing remote sensing and GIS ) and comparatively very less sound profile. Kindly suggest me what action can be taken for such selection.? Can I take stay from the court ? with regards Dr. Priyadarshi Upadhyay Assistant Professor Department of Civil Engineering Shoolini University Solan, H.P. India