How to get anticipatory bail against 498A case

I am posted in Jharkhand and my wife is from Delhi. She doesn't want my parents to live with me, hence she and her family is trying to file a false 498a with DV. They have already filed CRPC125 on me. The case is filed in Delhi Karkardooma court. I was called couple of times in women cell. In the last meeting they tried to hand over stridhan list to me which I refused to accept. The next meeting is in 10 days. I am preparing myself to contest all the charges. I have following questions, 1) At the next women cell meeting if they give me stridhan list again, will the counseling stop and the next step is an FIR? If yes, how many days does it take before they can file an FIR against after the meeting? 2) Also if we apply for anticipatory bail, after they file the FIR, how many days will it take before we can get the bail? 3) My wife and her family has a lot of high connections, can they use their power to bypass the law and affect me getting the anticipatory bail? If yes, is there anything I can do to prevent it?