Cheating boyfriend

Hi. I have been in a relationship since past 5months. I met this guy on a dating app and clearly stated my interest in him or this dating app was towards seeking for a partner in marriage. When asked he stated himself to be single in life with past 2GFs. And that's when we started dating each other. After a couple of months I realised he was engaged to a girl.. Which was more of just a word of mouth between families from his end from past 6years. But even more he told me the truth he had been physical with me which was more towards a serious relationship on which grounds this relationship began. We have travelled together and I have all proofs of our travel and pictures which his family and fiance was unaware about. So him being physical with me without my knowledge of him being engaged was more on the lines of him physically using me for his sexual satisfaction as he said he has not been into a penetrated sexual relationship with his fiance since past 6years and that they we're not happy with each other. Hence I need best legal advice on this. I have filed a police complaint about this matter last Friday dated Oct 7th.