Registration valid or not

I had paid rs. 105,000/- (one lacs five thousand) only, to Mrs. Charanjeet Kaur on 17.07.2002, regarding total cost of a plot in a proposed residential colony at Pilibhit (U.P), which would be developed by Mrs. Charanjeet Kaur & associates. Such payment & other terms were quoted on a notarized agreement of rs. 100/- stamp. Due to an UN-registered document of such agreement, a case was imposed on me regarding short of stamp. An amount of rs. 7893/- only was imposed on me, regarding short of stamp & penalty & interest on 28.02.2006 in code 0030030000000. For complying such order of AIG-Stamp, Pilibhit (U.P), I deposited rs. 7893/- only, on 01.03.2006. I desire to know that after depositing required / imposed amount, mentioned agreement (MoU) may consider as a registered document or not? If yes, please mention & email me concerning rule. If not, how can I register it, whether 2nd party Mrs. Charanjeet Kaur is not co-operating for it & possession of agreed plot have not been given me till today. In this regard, a civil case is pending since 2005. On other condition, Registration is mandatory or UN-registered agreement (MoU) does not require registration, because it has properly Stamp paid along with penalty & interest. Please guide me with ruling.