Drt fraud matter

Respected sir i (virendra dube) flat no 304 and Mrs chavan flat no 303, have small 1rk flat purhcased in koprkhairane, sector 19 in navi mumbai , maharashtra. we got a notice from bank in july 2015 that some person whose name MR DILIP SHANKAR PAWAR had taken MORTGAGE loan and paste a notice in flat. we both and builder gone to bank for inquiry we ask bank for papers but bank had refused to give paper and said they want money from mr pawar we said that we are real owners and builder also confirm the same and we submitted all our document to bank in august 2015.and take acknowledgement on letter. BUT NOTHING HAD HAPPEN WE GOT AGAIN NOTICE FROM BANK . WE WANT TO HIGHLIGHT THE FORGERY OF BANK 1. My builder had given us a agreement copy of mr pawar which was register in dec 2005. 2. My builder had given 2 letters to bank in 2007 that he don't know any mr pawar and he sold a flat in 2004 to us so how the bank provided the loan in decemebr 2005 on already sold flats. 3We have agreement of sale copy light bill, maintenance copy, of flat possesion letter from builder. 4. ON MR PAWARS AGREEMENT BUILDERS SIGNATURE AND PAN CARD IS FAKE. WHICH WE CHECK IN GOVERNMENT WEBSITE. 5.WHY NOT BANK HAD TAKEN SEARCH BEFORE GIVING LOAN. 6.builder had given us affidavit copy said that he sold the flat to me n my neighbour only and he don't know PAWAR. 7. we filed a police complain 8. we already written letter to hon'ble pm office and got a letter from icici bank that they had given loan to pawar but sold the profile to kotak in 2008 and told me to file a case in banking obudance in bhayculla , Mumbai 9. we have possession of flat till now.