Cheated in online shopping

Type your criminal law question here. Do not use ALL CAPS.Sir, I saw an ad of new Htc one m9 phone at Rs 15999 through online shopping platform olx 2 weeks back...I thought of buying it since courier service is also available..then I contacted with the person (he was from kolkata) and we made a deal at 14000 rs..he showed the pictures of the phone and gave me the imei number of the phone..I verified it in online and find it ok..he told he will send the courier soon after the payment of the amount..I deposited the amount in his SBI bank account..but after the payment he started telling some excuses like the set is having some complaint,he is having fever I told him to refund my money or else I will complain to the police...finally he send me a courier ...when I opened the courier I came to know that it was a old samsung phone inside which won't even work...I tried to contact him but he is not responding...what should I do now? I have his photos,email ids,his phone numbers,facebook Id,his bank account number etc with me.. Should I go to cyber cell and complaint? Is there any chance of getting back my money? Since the culprit is from kolkata and am from chennai is there any chance of getting back my money...plz help me..what should I do now?