Hi, i had ordered for a mobile phone through online shopping from the manufacturer's (a reputed mobile manufacturer) web site directly. They had delivered me the mobile. But what i found was some old mobile of different brand not in working condition. it seemed to be a case of theft during the delivery process. The package which i received looked not tampered, so i had accepted the parcel without opening it in the presence of the delivery boy. They had mentioned in their website that defective mobiles and mobile of different variant, if delivered, shall be replaced if intimated within 10 days of purchase. I raised the issue immediately to the company. However even after 30 days of time their customer service staffs are just postponing the issue saying they are looking in to the issue and i will be provided with a replacement soon. I feel it unfair of the time they are taking. And there is no sign from their side if they are taking any steps to rectify. I fear i will lose my money if don't keep them asking. It is also frustrating to reach them as their customer care number is mostly busy and even if i get connected they are putting me on hold for a long time with a reason of checking my details. I am frustrated with them now and i want to raise the issue in consumer cout. But i am unaware of the procedures and as to how i will prove it that the product was replaced by an old mobile before i have received them. I would also like to know what will be the time line to pursue the case as i cant goto court often due to my work. Please avise me.