Mental harassment by inlaws

I am married from 1.7 years . From starting my in laws are very dominating. They threaten me everytime that they will throw me out from matrimonial house .they torture me, eveytime mother in law do taunting . They do spoon feeding to my husband .she abuse me and my parents. I can't even do a single thing with my wish .After few 4 months of marriage we shifted to the place where husband do job but she always interfere and torture me on phone calls.every alternative weekend me and my husband go to in laws place she abuse Me.father in law always support her. She make me do work like slaves .vo Kabhi bhi muje apnae pass rok Leti thi.She is very sweet in public but in home she do very bad with me. She and father in law run on me in anger to beat me. My husband don't say anything my husband always say this is your fault or ask me to ignore . In August I was so tortured that I tried to comit sucide I tried in front of my mother in law she was not stopping me and saying 'tu nhi marne vali' . They didn't took me for the treatment unless my mother and father requested my husband to do so .They said to my parents that they take me home and they will come after 3 days to take me .But no ph no messages from their side .My husband not replying my messages not answering my calls . My father calls to my in laws every time they make some or the other excuse and puting their conditions and putting false blames on me . They don't alow me to study further nor allow to do job .I am post graduate .What should I do ? At one corner of my heart I want to save my marriage . But I also can't bear torture anymore . If they headed to divorce what can I do ? What is the maintaince law ? What is the alumni law ? I had a miscarriage in January due to lack of their attention and treatment.