Regarding Legal notice on Notice period

I need to talk you on some points, it would be really great if you help me. I had joined a job in 1st june 2016 but mid of june and starting of july i feel that i am not comfort with job and also inform Team leader about it. Then on 25th July i had given Resignation by saying that i am not happy with your company please allow me to leave on 24th August. But they did not accepted my resignation, later i left the job due to depression on 8th August. Immediately i got mail from management team about it like "We are in receipt of your resignation mail dated 9th August,2016. Certainly this is the most unprofessional resignation process we have witnessed till date and PLW does not accept this email as resignation. To remind you of an agreement you have signed with PLW at the time of joining in the form of an appointment letter where there are terms and conditions are mentioned for taking exit from this organization. "You will be on probation for six months or such other extended period as may be decided by the company, with effect from your date of joining. During the period of probation, your services may be terminated by giving 30 days’ notice or on payment of 30 days salary in lieu thereof. During this period in case you wish to resign from the services, you will be required to give 30 days’ notice, of which you will be required to serve for the mandatory period of 30 days. You will be permitted to adjust maximum of 50% of your leave against the notice period or pay salary in lieu thereof." Page - 1 of appointment letter with reference no: PLW/HR/AHD/0616/14 As we have discussed earlier as well, that we are a professional company and follow processes for actions. This form of a resignation is not accepted. We will follow our processes from our end which are enlisted below; 1. Issue show-cause notice for absconding candidate breaching the contract 2. Issue legal notice for payment of the agreed amount or serve the notice period 3. File a law suite at the stated jurisdiction Our legal team will take care of the above process, you can appoint your lawyer at the second stage. At this point of time, not being available in the office without any notice - you will be declared absconding in one week time. We advice you to meet us in person if you want to complete the process with mutual agreements. " I need your help regarding this point, They are really making me frustarted what should i have to do now.