Hi Sir, Actually i am really stucked, i am an online seller on Instagram, as i have received orders from different clients, i came across another seller who was a girl and she claimed to have various clothing stuff ready, so as per i found some of her appealing i wished to buy them and so we had a conversation regarding buying and selling, she confirmed it to me that if i pay by tmmrw she'll be dispatching my stuff within next 4-5 days, i paid her through online bank tranfer a n amount of INR 9,000 after receiving the money, she behaved casual with me saying that she had dispatched my items and so on but then stopped receiving my calls and responding to my messages, i have called and messaged her from almost 10 different no.'s but she has blocked each one of them. I aspire to pursue law in my near future, and i don't wish to leave it here, i want my money back, bcz today its me tmmrw it can be anyone else. Being just a student i can't stand to hire a private lawyer Nd pay him hefty money,so please please could u help me with can i proceed further.