Ipc 420,467,468,471 and chit fund

Dear sir/madam I am Manjeet singh from Haryana. In 2007 , I and my friends started a NGO to work for farmer betterments and to promote Organic Farming. Till 2011 we completed many projects those are funded by NABARD . After that we make a project for organic farming promotion and demonstration of organic practice in agriculture. Nabard funded us for this project. We successfully implement the project in District. More than 1000 farmers benefitted. Then we plan a project to implement same project in other district in self sustainable base. For this we needed a huge manpower to do project work.. we decided to recruite staff. Recruitment process was very costly. So we decided to take application fees to meet the exp. Of recruitment .. We gave a advertisement of our project detail and invite application. We took exam and interview of all candidate. and we started to train selected candidate. Meanwhile some people raise issue and tell that we are cheating.. PIL was filed and we got decision in our favor.. During this Local police investigate the matter and gave cleanchit in our favour in court. ... But after few days police self lodge FIR against us under 420,467,468,471 and chitfund act.. We arrested and got bail after 3 months .. And charge were framed on prime facie after 3 years in 2016. Now trial is started .. Kindly help us As we were working genounly and honestly for farmer.