Filing of defamation suit

RESPECTED SIR, i want to know if any one including Chief justice of PUNJAB & Haryana HIGH COURT has legal authority not only to prejudice all the courts under his jurisdiction and event not take any action against persons who had made such confidential letter public. can I FILE CRIMINAL DEFAMATION AGAINST SUCH JUDGES OR NOT especially when i have given them notice to withdraw such letter twice once on 26.11.2009 & other on 26.08.2014.find attached such copy. Prof.(Dr) Mohinder Kumar 08607543350 Copy of Administrative order No.264/RHC (6) Confidential From The Dist. & Sessions Judge Cum-Registrar (Vigilance), Punjab Punjab & Haryana High Court Chandigarh To All the District & Sessions Judges In the State of Punjab All the District & Sessions Judges In the State of Haryana The District & Sessions Judge U.T. Chandigarh Dated, Chandigarh, the 26.05.2008 Sub: Filing of Criminal complaint by Dr.Mohinder Kumar, MBBS, MS FRCS (UK) Consultant Surgeon, son of Sh. ishwar Nath Malhotra permanent resident of 156/-1, Gobind Nagar, Ambala Cant. Other address: Consultant Surgeon, 773, Sector-39, Urban Estate Colony, Chandigarh Road, Ludhiana-10 Assistant Professor in Surgery 201, B-Block, Adesh Institute of Medical Sciences College Campus, Barnala Road, Bathinda Assistant Professor in Surgery, Gian Sagar Medical Cottage and Hospital, Ram Nagar, Banur, Chandigarh-Rajpura By-pass Road, District Patiala Sir, Hon'ble the Chief Justice' has been pleased to direct you to bring it to the notice of all the courts under your control that whenever any criminal complaint case is filed by Dr. Mohinder Kumar, mentioned above, intimation to that effect be sent be sent to this court: before proceeding further in the matter. Yours faithfully Sd- District & Sessions Judge-cum- Registrar (Vigilance), Punjab