Refund of money

I PRAVEEN KUMAR contact no.-9650319340 is in need of your help for the below mentioned stucked money with the builder below: We booked 100sq yds. plot in Dev City Bhiwadi project in 2008 in the name of my mother and made a payment to them amounting to Rs 3, 00,000/- according to the installment plan laid down but we stopped as the promise for giving possession within 36 month not fulfilled. We continued our payments till 2014. Keeping faith on their performance and even during their economic situation in between, we didn't applied for any refunds however we were looking for their township positively till 2013. We have called them numerous times on different numbers for either shift us to their other projects or advice for refunds if Bhiwadi is not finishing. At-last we were decided to part from the project and apply for refund. Now we are chasing every 4th day with their staff about the status. This builders is befooling the customers from the way back to 2007 about his DEV CITY BHIWADI Project where they claiming to build residential apartments and plots. But till date they have not made a single flat there, In fact they have not got approval for the project