Regarding giving banking exam

Sir/madame I am mahendra singh malviya from ujjain and preparing for banking and govt exam since last two years. Sir i was accused in section 147, 336/149,427/149,294,323/149,506 part 2. But after the trial of 2 year 8 month i was acquited form the court on 3/01/2015. But sir i am very much warried about that if it creates any problem in near future as in every exam there is a colum about crimnel record of applicat, i am providing you some part of line for your clearification " "Have you ever arrested or kept under detention/was imprisoned or bound down/fined/convicted by a court of law for any offence or FIR lodged/complaint registered/charges farmed against you or any criminal case panding against you before any court of law/authority or debarred disqualification by the public service commission. If yes state full particulars of the case,misconduct,offence,detention,imprisonment, fine,conviction,sentence FIR,charged framed against. " Sir i generally used to deny the above para at the time of exam so i want a suggestion from your side that. What shout i do weather i agree the above statement and give the explanations or just deny.and i deny the above statement weather i give any problem in near future at the time of varification of record. So sir please guide me as it decides my future and due to this case i always worried that weather i give any problem in my up comming exams. So please give me some advice regarding that issue.