Need urgent advice

Respected Sir, My situation is quite complicated and I request you to please provide me proper guidance or solution for the same. I belong to middle class family. Past from 1.4 year i m working in UPSC as a contractual staff who has been appointed by UPSC the process for appointment as follow, we have submitted the application with our experiences then we have shortlisted from application then board of director has taken our interview and then we got appointment for Sr developer post. I have done MCA with 7+ year of experience of programming. During our working session the senior used to say yes post are coming and offcourse you will get some benefits so we have given our services thinking that they will consider us. Now the post which came is through SSC (All india level base) ..The big question is that .In post which Post we are working will be filled by SSC. To be frank Sir in& years experince i only work and done programming crack SSC and come for the same will not be possible as the person who is doing prepartion for the same..I m bit concerned why when a person holds the same qualification and working on the same which you have notified why you are not concerning..Now my jop security is NILL..Any time i can be fire as soon as post will Fill..What to do Sir..