Registration of marriage in India, with a Spanish Citizen

Hello, I would like to know the process to register our marriage in India. I am an Indian Citizen Born and brought up in New Delhi. I am into exports and having a schenegan visa to travel across Europe. My wife is a Spanish Citizen and we got married in Spain on 14th May 2016, after this I got my residency card approved from Spain. And we are living in Spain now, but i still keep travelling to New Delhi for my Business trips. Now we are planning to come India in November 2016 and wish to get married as per Hindu rituals with all my relatives and family as a normal wedding to be done in India. Please advice me the procedure to get our wedding registered in India under Hindu marriage act or Special Marriage act as my Wife is Catholic and I am Hindu. Moreover the documents required to get this registration done in the Court of Law. Will this be helpful for her to get a OCI card in order to avoid Visa Formalities while visiting my family in India? Kindly advice me the procedure for this registration and its charges ? How much time before I need to initiate it? As we will be travelling and residing in Delhi for 1 month during the months of October and November 2016. Thanks Mohit Bhardwaj