Regarding financial upgrdation for single post in department

Sir, I am working as Computer Programmer Garde2 (4600GP) in Cantonment Board. My query is as follow 1) My post is single post in my department. 2) My post is equated to EDP cadre Uttar Pradesh. 3) In Uttar Pradehs EDP cadre consist of 6 hierarchy according to their GO i.e. Data Entry Operator A Data Entry Operator B Data Entry Operator C Computer Programmer Garde 2 (4600 GP) direct recruitment Computer Programmer Grade 1 (5400 GP) 50% direct 50% on promotion on 5 years of servicer on the post of Computer Programmer Grade 2. System Analyst (6600 GP) 50% direct 50% on promotion on 5 years of servicer on the Post of Computer Programmer Grade 1 4) My recruitment is a direct recruitment to Computer Programmer Grade 2 in 4600 GP. I am demanding financial benefit of Computer Programmer Grade 1(i.e. 5400GP) without change in designation after 5 year of successful completion of service according to the GO of Uttar Pradesh, but my head office refusing me to give the benefit. They said that i am eligible for ACP after 10 year i.e. 4800GP. The above problem lead to anomalies that employees working in another department will get promotion after 5 year and i will lack behind. As I am only asking for financial upgradation not change in designation or promotion. I have also confirm the same with the local LAO office they said me that I am eligible to get the financial upgradation (of 5400GP) under ACP scheme i.e. after 5 year of service. But my office is refusing the same and also they are not giving the reply in writing . Please peruse my matter and kindly give your reviews. Whether i am eligible for financial benefit after 5 year as per GO of UP Regards Anand gupta