Transfer policy for female employees in public sector banks.

Sir, I am a Public sector Bank employee. My sister recently got appointment order for Probationary Officer in a Public sector bank.In call letter they mentioned about training at Manglore and after ten days training program asked to report at Udupi zonal office. our residence is at Vijayanagaram Andhra Pradesh and posting is at Karanataka state Udupi which is very much far from our residence. My mother is a patient who cannot takecare of my sister and i cant send my sister alone to such a long place to work and she also feeling insecurity about the place of posting. Iam working in Andhrapradesh even i also cant go near to her place of posting. i asked my sister to send a request to personal department of that bank,still we didnot receive any reply. the letter of finance ministry is under: F.No.4/9/1/2014-IR Government of India Ministry of Finance Department of Financial Services Jeevan Deep, IIIrd Floor, Parliament Street, New Delhi Dated the August 8, 2014 To Chairman, SBI/CMDs of all Public Sector Banks including IDBI and SBI Associates Subject: Transfer of female employees in Public Sector Banks- minimizing their hardship. Sir, It has been brought to the notice of this Department that female employees of Public Sector Banks (PSBs), married or unmarried, when placed/transferred away from their husbands or parents, as the case may be, to distant locations face a genuine hardship and develop a feeling of insecurity. Keeping this in view, it has been decided: i. To accommodate as far as possible placement/transfer of married female employee, on her request, at a place where her husband is stationed or as near as possible to that place or vice versa; and ii. To accommodate as far as possible placement/transfer of unmarried female employee, on her request, at a place where her parents, are stationed or as near as possible to that place. 2. PSBs are, therefore, advised to frame a policy on the subject with the approval of their Board suitably incorporating the above and take immediate action for implementation and compliance. Pending requests may also be considered under these guidelines. A line of confirmation may be sent to this Department immediately after adoption of the policy by the Board of the Bank. 3. This issues with the approval of Secretary (Financial Services). Yours faithfully, Sd/- (Manish Kumar) Under Secretary to the Government of India ************************************************, Yours comradely, (HARVINDER SINGH) GENERAL SECRETAR can i challenge this in court according to above circular.