My company has asked me to leave because company is not doing wel

I would like to know the steps i can take against employer. Will affect my professional career if i lodge a an complain against them . For more clarity i am sharing the resignation mail Dear Sir As you ask me to resign from my services, because company is not doing well in terms of business. I am resigning from my position of “HR Executive” with effect from 31st August 2016. I will serve my notice period of 30 Days from 31st August 2016 to 30th September 2016. Thank you so much for all your support during my tenure. Please let me know if I can be of assistance during the transition. Revert from my MD In response to your resignation letter, which you submitted on 31/08/2016, I want to inform you that we accepted your resignation and will release you of your duties on 30/09/2016 , which will be your last working day. If you find any good opportunity during this notice period than company may relieve you accordingly. They said that they are not able to bear my salary and i need to leave and they will give the docs along with 30 days salary ,i raised a question why you have mention "May" in your reverted mail when you want me to leave. Next day they said you can leave the office as you spoiling the atmosphere of office ,I said ok then clear my dues with experience letter i leave . They said we will give you after few days . As i know their past history i can not leave the office without my dues and documents. Please suggest what legal step i can take .