Fraud case

Case Details : I was contacted by a person in Rajkot, Gujarat (he said his name as Rahul, Mobile number 9824078000) saying that he works for a company which does trading in options and makes profit for the clients (company name told me was ARE YOU COMPANY, Address, Rajkot Patreki Chaal, Chandi vala building rajkot). He asked me to deposite 40000 to his traders account in which he will give profit of 70000, I did NEFT transfer of amount trusting him and his manager (named Rajesh, Mobile number 08401974092). on the day of receipt of my money rahul said made a profit of 20000 and he deposited amount of 50000 back to my account and given me online transfer ref P16082904853575 and a message which reads like "An Amount of INR 50,000 has been DEBITED to your account xxxxxxxxx7677 on 29/8/2016" which is not correct. As i can see this message was edited and sent to me. Here i have been cheated and now Rahul has blocked my number and not answering .Please advise if there is a chance to get my money back. other relevant details : I have done recharge to few numbers (7285074018 &7203083635) from my paytm account as per Rahul's request and I have a detailed chat history with Rahul on watsapp and SMS and proof of amount transfer from my account to operators account. Please advise if there are any options Thanks Dayanand Phone Number : 9886404668 mrdayanand@yahoo.co.in