Obc ncl matter, sos and urgent

Respected sirs I have applied for the post of Executive Engineer in a government PSU. My father is retired junior warrant officer from the Indian Air Force and is presently working as a senior auditor in the defence accounts department. Currently also, he falls under the class B employee category as his grade pay is 4200/-. At the time of making the application last year in Dec, I applied under OBC category and produced the non creamy layer certificate of last year as I had a valid one since the annual income of my father from last 3 years (2014-15,2013-14,2013-12) was less than 6 lacs. But now I have to appear for the interview on the 7th September and I have been asked to produce the latest non creamy layer certificate. As per the latest ITR, the income of my father for the financial year 2016-15 is Rs. 616000, but for the last two financial years it has been less than rupees 6 lacs. So my application for non creamy layer certificate was turned down at the block office of my native place quoting the last annual income of my father. But I have heard that Government employees are granted the status of non creamy layer by the virtue of the class (A,B,C,D) in which they are presently serving. Please tell me if I am still in the non creamy layer or not. If yes then please quote the order of the department of personnel and training that I can produce to get a latest non creamy layer certificate from the Block office at my native place.