Change of name

I am Gaurav Rana a resident of Mumbai currently working in Gurgaon, Haryana. I am born in Mumbai, the case is as below. My real parents names are Father: Anil Rana and Mother: Sangeeta Rana after my birth I have been living with the elder brother of my biological father. All my school documents, mark sheets, school leaving certificate, SSC Marksheet, Pan Card, Aadhar Card, Driving Licence carries the name for father as Sushil Rana and for Mother as Rekha Rana which are my adopting parents. Since this was a internal family adoption, my parents never made any official documents for the same. Now I wish to apply for a passport, and need a birth certificate which carries the name of my biological parents and other documents are carrying the name of my adopting parents. Since there is a name mismatch I am not able to apply. I have also done my annexure E formalities with relevant paper ads. But still as per the rules I have to submit my birth certificate. Now the big problem for me is that, my adopter father has deceased, and due to some family issues none of my parents both biological and adopting parents are ready to complete the adoption documentation procedure. Hence in the above situation I am not able to apply for a passport